Parks Board

Member

  • Shirley Scott, President
    Term: June 2017 to June 2020
  • Cath Alvey, Vice-President
    Term: June 2017 to June 2020
  • Kori Kelly
    Term: June 2019 to June 2022
  • Jayne Lacey
    Term: June 2018 to June 2021
  • Rochelle Ramos
    Term: June 2018 to June 2021
  • Richard Sitton
    Term: June 2017 to June 2020
  • Michelle Wagner, Council Liaison
  • Vacant
    Term: June 2019 to June 2022

About the Board

The Park Board of Commissioners is comprised of seven members appointed by the Mayor, approved by the City Council, six shall be residents of the city and one may be a nonresident within the UGB. The term of office is three years. This volunteer board makes recommendation to the City Council. Additional information can be found at Washougal Municipal Code (WMC) 2.20.